Meet Aarogyahaar Superheroes

In our 5 years journey, we have treated around 15000 clients. Each time they walked into us with an ailment, our experts ensured to get to the root cause of their problems and assisted them with the best treatment. Our ailing clients have emerged as superheros conquering their medical conditions and are leading happy normal life. Below are our Super heros stories.


Aparna Tiwari

Initial Parameters: TSH Levels: 11 Hypothyroidism Heamoglobin:10 Knee Pains Acidity

How Superhero Arpana Tiwari overcame Hypothyroidism

Current Parameters: TSH Levels: 6.4 Weight Current Parameters Loss > 5 Kgs Heamoglobin:11.4 No Knee Pains Acidity Resolved

Arpana was just entering her 30s when she started developing alarming signs of Hypothyroidism! Add to that, she also developed anemia, gained weight, had knee pains and acidity! All of this at such a young age.

Adamant to not get started on medication, she came to us for a solution. When asked to go for reports, we were shocked at a high TSH level (primary marker for Thyroid) of 11(normal range < 3)! Her hemoglobin too was down to 10, which was causing the anemia.

Arpana took up our Superhero Dietary program, utilizing our delicious natural foods to regain her health.

Over the six months, her TSH was brought back to 6.4 and her Hemoglobin pushed back in to the normal range! Her knee pains were taken care of, her acidity completely resolved, and she lost more than 5 KGs in the process!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Varamma Damacharla

Initial Parameters: Breast Cancer Cancer metastasized to Liver High BP On BP medication

How Superhero Varamma Damacharla defeated Cancer

Current Parameters: Breast Cancer removed Completely free of cancer BP normal BP medication removed

Varamma Damacharla was visiting her daughter in Canada when a sudden news brought her world crashing down.

She had been diagnosed with Breast Cancer.

Immediately canceling her vacation and returning back to India, she was further shocked to know that the cancer had spread as far as the Liver!

Varamma joined our Superhero Dietary Program, determined to vanquish the biggest supervillain disease of them all, Cancer!

She had already been started on chemotherapy when she started on our 6 month program. Over the next few weeks, we were able to bring the chemotherapy sessions down.

And her determination proved to be the strongest, triumphing over it all, defeating cancer!

She is now completely free of cancer, no chemo sessions either! She has become a true Aarogyahaar Superhero!!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Sreenivas Sarma

Initial Parameters: 100% Right Coronary artery blockage 60% Left Coronary artery blockage Fasting Sugar :197 Post Lunch Sugar: 306 On 30 units of external insulin

How Superhero Sreenivas Sarma crushed his heart problems

Current Parameters: 30% Right Coronary artery blockage 30% Left Coronary artery blockage Fasting Sugar :97 Post Lunch Sugar: 140 No external insulin intake

Sreenivas had been suggested a bypass surgery by his doctors due to a 100% and a 60% blockage in his right and left coronary arteries!

Add to that, he had also been suffering from Diabetes for a considerable time, with his sugars around 200 fasting and 300 post lunch consistently. As is with most cases, he was on a heavy list of drugs which also included 30 units of insulin!

Starting off on our Superhero Dietary program, Sreenivas could feel major differences within his first month! On checking his parameters, they came out to be:

Blockages in left and right arteries reduced to 30%
Fasting and Post Lunch sugars: 97 and 140 respectively

Upon seeing this drastic change in his parameters, the doctors agreed that a bypass was no longer required for Sreenivas. Before long, his external insulin dosage was completely removed!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Shesharam Seervi

Initial Parameters: Over weight

How Superhero Shesharam Seervi left his obesity behind

Current Parameters: Weight Loss: 15Kgs

Shesharam Seervi, a hardware businessman, had put on weight and developed hypertension due to his sedentary lifestyle over the years. His eating habits were no better, which further added to the problem.

Wanting to take charge of his life, he decided to go for our Superhero Dietary program and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero!.

And surely, he started getting results which were noticeable every week!.

Within the next 3 months, he was able to shed 15 KGs from when he started, and had tremendous inch losses as well, all while being on delicious foods and not depriving himself off anything!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Rajam Shanker

Initial Parameters: HbA1c 7.8 Fasting Sugar: 110 On 42 units of external insulin Fasting Insulin: 21

How Superhero Rajam Shanker defeated Diabetes

Current Parameters: HbA1c - Fasting Sugar: - 0 units of external insulin Fasting Insulin: 12

Rajam Shanker is one of the most well-known names in the field of music therapy in India. In her mid 60s, she is an exponent of Carnatic music and also has a master’s in Vedic Astrology!.

Rajam had been suffering from Diabetes for a very long time. Her medications and insulin levels had only increased over the years, keeping up with her sugar levels which were rising proportionately.

Hopeful that someday the medications wold bear fruit and her sugar levels would normalise, she was in for a shock when she got her latest test reports. It showed her HbA1c (3 month sugar average) at a level of 9.7 (normal is 5.7), and a fasting insulin level of 21!

Disheartened, she joined our Superhero Dietary program to tackle Diabetes, and accompanying issues like joint pains, flatulence, and acidity

When she started out, Rajam was on 24 units of external insulin! Together, we were able to quickly bring most of her parameters back to normal, and after a rigorous 6 months, her final parameters now have improved drastically, as her Hba1c now has come down to 7, with fasting insulin levels down to 8! She has also improved a lot on her joint pains, and is off insulin completely!

Rajam Shanker has also been a major contributor in helping spread the word about Aarogyahaar and helped us help her friends and family! She has personally referred more than 35 people for our program!

Rajam Shanker is an Aarogyahaar Superhero!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Hamsini Murthy

Initial Parameters: Stressed life Hormonal Imbalance

How Superhero Hamsini Murthy overcame her health issues

Current Parameters: No Stressed life No Hormonal Imbalance

In her own words, Hamisini says: “It was six months after my knee replacement surgery, my 5 years of hormonal imbalances of menopause was just begin to settle down, I was overweight and mostly in a lot of pain when my mother suggested a healthy living plan which seemed to work for her.

I was always against diets of all kinds. I lead a hectic, high pressure, long hours job along with taking care of home with 3 boys, there was no time for myself.

From the first call I received, I discovered a new way of eating, affirmations and insights into my health which I had been looking forward to for many years.

The main ingredient was that I felt good about myself. Often health counsellors make you feel angry and guilty about your eating habits and food choices.

Here a few alterations and additions which were adjusted to my schedules at work, made me feel energetic and exuberant!

These diet plans have kept my heart happy while resulting in inch loss, stress free days, no acidity and above all a good night sleep. My association with you has truly been fruitful!

Hamsini is an Aarogyahaar Superhero!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Chandrasekhar Chaluvadi

Initial Parameters: Excess Weight Acidity Constipation

How Superhero Chandrasekhar Chaluvadi fought and won against Obesity

Current Parameters: Weight Loss>11 KG Acidity Resolved Constipation Resolved

Chandrasekhar Chaluvadi, a businessman from Hyderabad, had put on weight and developed hypertension due to his sedentary lifestyle over the years. His eating habits were no better, which further added to the problem and brought in issues like acidity and constipation

Worried that he had let go of himself at the age of 40, he decided to go for our Superhero Dietary program and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero!

And surely, he started getting results which were noticeable every week! The acidity issues were resolved within the first 2 months, and his constipation gone after 2 months!

Within the next 6 months, he was able to shed 11 KGs from when he started, and had tremendous inch losses as well, all while being on delicious foods and not depriving himself off anything!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

BVR Murthy

Initial Parameters: HbA1C:11.6 Acidity Knee Pains On heavy medication

How Superhero BVR Murthy conquered against multiple health issues

Current Parameters: HbA1C:6.5 Acidity Resolved No more knee pains All Medication removed

Mr. BVR Murthy, a veteran of the army, was one of our earliest clients who trusted and came to us through our digital campaigns. Being an exserviceman, he had always taken good care of his health and was able to maintain it.

However, once he settled down into a corporate job, his health took a turn for the worse and his parameters came out to be much higher than normal!

His HbA1c (3 month average sugars) came to be around 11.6 (average value < 5.7) and he was also discovered to be having Hyperthyroid with TSH (the primary marker for thyroid) less than 0.001 (normal value >1) . These had also brought along acidity and knee pains as side effects due to the huge list of medication he had been put on

Soon after he signed up for our Superhero Dietary Program, he could notice his acidity and knee pains getting lesser with each passing week. BVR Murthy is a true Aarogyahaar Superhero!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Manjula Vuppala

Initial Parameters: Multiple Sclerosis Couldnot walk without assistance Low vitamin levels Excess Weight

How Superhero Manjula Vuppala got the better of Multiple Sclerosis

Current Parameters: Improvements in Multiple Sclerosis Able to climb stairs freely Improved Vitamin levels Weight loss > 5 Kg

Manjula Vuppala’s joint pains first started bothering her back in 2008. Before long, her pains started increasing to the point that she could no longer walk without assistance. Soon after, she was restricted to a wheelchair since her legs were no longer able to function normally.

Still hopeful, she signed up for the Superhero Dietary Program and started utilizing delicious food as a medicine against this devastating disease!

Slowly but surely, her feet started responding much better, and she could start with some level of movement.

At the end if the 6 month program, she had even started being able to climb stairs freely without any assistance! She had also overcome her vitamin D deficiency and lost a good 5 KG in the process!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Sunita Parak

Initial Parameters: Thyroid patient for 16 years TSH: 6 Thyroid medication 175 mcg Excess Weight

How Superhero Sunita Parak fought a Thyroid condition

Current Parameters: TSH: 1 Thyroid Medication: 75 mcg

For 16 years Sunita had been suffering from Hypothyroid. Add to that, she also developed varicose veins, migraines and some belly fat.

Despite being on as high a dosage as 175 mcg of Thyroid medication, her TSH levels(the primary marker for thyroid) were still pretty high, around 6, where the normal levels are supposed to be less than 3!

Finally deciding enough was enough, she came to Aarogyahaar and started on our SuperHero Dietary Progam. Where Delicious Natural Foods became her medicine.

Within a week of our 6-month plan, she could feel her migraine pains relieved, even without taking any medication!

Over the next six months, she vanquished the disease completely, as her TSH levels stabilized around 1, varicose veins pains completely resolved, and to top it all, she also successfully lost more than 8 KGs of weight!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Pushpa Sreenivasan

Initial Parameters: Joint pains and water retention Fasting Insulin - 19.25 Vitamin Levels - 6.5 Thyroid - 6.83 HbA1c -7.5

How Pushpa Sreenivasan overcame Diabetes and Thyroid

Current Parameters: Reduced joint pains Fasting Insulin - 12.4 Vitamin Levels - 36 Thyroid - 5.14 Lost Weight

Pushpa Sreenivasan, one of Hyderabad’s first speech therapists, had been suffering from a number of health issues for a long time. Her diabetes and thyroid levels had been elevated for a long time, which meant she was on a huge number of medicines to keep her parameters in check.

She had also developed joint pains, edema (water retention), put on weight and other side effects due to the medications. Her parameters were far from under control, with her HbA1c (average 3-month sugar) around 7.5 (normal is under 5.7), TSH (thyroid marker) around 6.83 (normal less than 3)- and high fasting insulin levels

After about 3 months on the Superhero Dietary Program, she has been making steady progress in her health and is at a much better state than when she began!

Not only has she dropped her fasting Insulin levels to 12.4 from 19.25, but her vitamin levels have also improved from 6.5 to 36! Not only this, her TSH has dropped down from 6.83 to 5.14, and her edema is almost completely gone!

From not being able to walk more than a few meters due to constant joint pains and edema, she has now started walking for 20 minutes every day in the morning, and has snatched back the control of her life! Pushpa Sreenivasan is an Aarogyahaar Superhero!

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.

Ravi Sankar

Initial Parameters: Fasting Sugar - 110 Post Lunch - 206 HbA1c-6.2 Fasting Insulin - 10.6 Triglycerides-174 Weight-75Kgs Medicines - 4

How Ravi Sankar Vanquished Diabetes

Current Parameters: Fasting Sugar - 106 Post Lunch - 123 HbA1c-5.7 Fasting Insulin - 6.19 Triglycerides-156 Weight-69Kgs Medicines - 1

For Mr Ravi Sankar, diabetes had been a health concern for as long as he could remember. His medicines had only increased over time with the issue, and other supplementary issues like cholesterol had also cropped up which only led to more medicines

So when his doctor suggested him about our 6 month Superhero Dietary Program, he was more than happy to take it up and take back charge of his life.

He started out making progress and could experience results every week. They started with inch losses across his body and gradually he started losing the excess weight across his body too.

He was taken through different stages of the program, involving intermittent fasting, utilizing ketosis etc and then was finally asked to go for a proper blood test to check his progress on the program.

His results were excellent as he had not only got his sugars well under control (Reducing HbA1c from 6.2 to 5.7 and Post lunch sugar from 206 to 123), his cholesterol levels had also improved significantly (Triglyceride levels from 174 to 156). His insulin resistance levels also showed significant improvements as his Fasting Insulin came down from 10.6 to 6.19, all this while also shedding more than 6 KG of excess weight. When he went back to his doctor with these reports, he was able to bring down his number of medicines from 4 to just 1 single tablet. All this progress in less than 3 months! Ravi Sankar is a true Aarogyahaar Superhero

Pass this story on to someone you care about. So that they, too, can vanquish any lifestyle disease and become an Aarogyahaar Superhero.